2015 Finals Results

RASS Finals: 
Gold Champion - Eastworth Ahmoshini
Silver Champion - ROE Namrood
Bronze Champion - TF Horus Bey 

From left: Samantha Mattocks of sponsors The Arabian Magazine, proud mum Stephanie Zebedee, RASS Gold Champions Amelia Zebedee and Eastworth Amoshini, a rather overwhelmed grandad! Photo courtest of Crispin Mould Photography

P30 Finals: 

Gold Champion - Shamarah
Silver Champion - Amirdino
Bronze Champion - Audella Rose

2015 Qualified Horses

RASS Qualified Horses:


Qualifying Show
Horse name
RiderExhibitorMales or Females
Royal LancashireAJA Forever LaceJaymie KnottJaymie Knott
F

Judals Cour De LionClaire DoxeyClaire Doxey
M
AHS National ShowFairwinds JediLorna EwinLorna EwinM

Binley Prince Salim
Anne BrownM

A Sound of ThunderHannah Burton
Sarah Jane Todd
M

Kavanaghs Imperial Asal
Laura Rowe
Laura Rowe
M

KezzanAnne StarkieAnne Starkie
M
London Counties Horse Show
Om El ShahgalMaria PookJudith PowellM

TaroubAaron HardingNatalie PixM

SG PrayerEmily ElliotNoelle SkingleF

BecasseSophie AsdinaSophie AsdinaF
North StaffsPsy DreamLouisa BilesLaura SmithM
Rosewood ShowLVA DamascusAimee BrownV & A BrownM

Bay FfantasyTanya BettsTanya BettsM

LVA ShaniaAimee BrownA BrownF
South West GroupKhlassic DesignAbbi HolmesAbbi HolmesM
Midland Arabian FestivalHS ToscanniMonique WallaceMonique Wallace
M

Silvern EnchanterStephanie TurnerStephanie Turner
M

Hidden ExtravaganceSarah WainwrightBecky PhillipsF
ShedfieldSA CarmenGeorgina ReesGen ReesF

FattanMaria PookJo David HollambyM

DaasLouise WatsonLouise WatsonM
NWAHOSharrinahDavid Wilkinson FroggattIsabel GrayF

LTF JannadeAmanda MillerAmanda MillerM

CR JadeedKaty RaineyKaty RaineyM
WessexMaria BMFAbbi HolmesAbbi Holmes
F

Shamaana
Judith Powell
Judith Powell
F

JebreelAbbi HolmesMelanie FlemingM
Northern Group ShowNademKaye FergusonKaye FergusonM

Guisburn HaneefAlison AinsleyAlison AinsleyM

Eisor TopazKerry MacDougalKerry MacDougalF
HoCoNOm El Shabrina DreamMaria Pook
Judith PowellF

MozakaOlivia Lush
Lauren BensonF

Blue KismetMaria PookMaria Pook
M

Le-Go
Stephanie Zebedee
Peter Wainwright
M
Scottish Group ShowZi Zi
Susan McArthurF

Briery VendellaKathy Houghton 
Annette HedleyF

Sameon MahroukBen Hester
Ben HesterM

PsynatraAlison Murray
Alison MurrayM
The ClassicTF Horus BayHolly CopeHolly CopeM

H NepalAmanda MillerAmanda MillerM

Sulan Seeing DoubleLauren Hill
Lauren HillF

Judals Shallima
Viv Nelson
Viv Nelson
F
Wales and West C ShowOAS PlashaalClaire DoxeyClaire DoxeyM

MehmetHayley JonesHayley JonesM

H NaharraHarriet PoddSue RoseF

Maya Johaara
S Zebedee
Carolyn Bailey Kokta
F
Hambleton District ShowTamantasherMs N HandleyMs N HandleyM
 Wessex Spring Show BC Ibn HejazS Zebedee
S Smalley
 M

 Eastworth AmoshiniS Zebedee
S Zebedee
 F

 Bartramia
F Guinness
 F
 North Staffs Spring MG Vaquero Emily ConstableS Constable
 M

 Amarok Kathryn OldroydKathryn Oldroyd
 M

 ZytaG RoseG Rose F
 Olympia 2014 Tukki Amira Claire Marriott Claire Marriott F
 BACS/BAHPAC August 2014 Khazaari Lisa Phillips Lisa Phillips M

CalimeerKaren DeweyKaren DeweyM

LA MarquessaVeronica RodgersDomino RodgersF

Alkaff
G Bryan 
Jevon Gillham 
F

P30 Qualified Horses:


Qualifying ShowHorse nameExhibitorColt of Filly
AHS National ShowAmardinoA CusdinFilly
SW GroupTM GwendolynTina AthertonFilly

ShamarahPeter & Sarah WainwrightFilly
NWAHOVenicciJill CameronFilly

Tchaata InzarahMary FlemingFilly
HoCoNSignetJudith PowellFilly

Lysander ZBSena BirminghamColt
Wessex
PsycretAmanda HollowayFilly

Valetta Hunters SongGen ReesColt
South West Spring ShowLHP Esthers CaazinoL Howe-Piper
Colt
 Wales and West C ShowBC Ramirez S SmalleyColt 
The ClassicAudella Rose  Joyce RobertsonFilly 
 The ClassicParisa BC Susan McArthur  Filly 
 Scottish Group Show Forever Illianna VersaceDana Gowans   Filly

2015 Finals Entry Form 

Click here to download the 2015 Finals Entry form.

2014 Qualified Horses:

Here are the horses that qualified during 2014 for the finals at Addington which took place in August.

Visit the 2014 Finals page for results of the Championships, photos and experiences from competitors and spectators alike.

North Staffs Show:
Katie Rainey - CR Jadeed
Karen Carr - Rusila
Perfect Design: Karen Eggelstone and Steph Egglestone


The Classic:
Holly Cope - TF Horus Bey

Rachael Devakumar - WW Dzandu
Susan McArthur - Zizi

Wales & West C Show:
Sue Rose - LVA Winters Storm
Hayley Jones - Mehmet
Sue Rose - H Naharra

HoCon:
SA Carmen - Georgina Rees

Beaudelaire ZB - Keeley Grayson
Eskapade - Monique Dines


South East Region:
Jebreel - Melanie Fleming

Alkaff - Mrs G Bryan

South West Region:
Majestic Cavalier: H Hyde Andrews


NWAHO, Aintree:
Shaarinah - Isobel Grey

Ledarb Sharacz - Kerry Macdougall


Scottish Region:
Alison Ainsley: Guisburn Haneef

Joyce Robertson: Shamila Amera
Alison Murray: Psynatra


Wessex Group:
Domino Rodgers: LA Marquessa


Midland Arab Group:
Karen Dewey: Calimeer

Chris Phillips: Elayna

British National Championships:

Kavanaghs Imperisl Assal: Laura Rowe
Fattan: Mrs J Hollamby
TES Elouff: Miss J Marsh
OAS Plashaal: Miss C H Doxey

Northern Arab Group Show:
Scindinara: The Lester Family
Darker Shade of Grey: Miss R Holden

Chertsey County Show:
Om El Shabrina Dream: Miss J Powell
Blue Kismet: Maria Pook

The 2014 Wild Card was awarded to Ruuqah owned by Miss E Carden.